+32 475 40 85 53
Follow us on Instagram
Follow us on Youtube
Follow us on Tiktok
Follow us on LinkedIn
Follow us on Pinterest
Size
Colour
Suit/vest/trousers
M
Gray
Suit
L
Gray
Suit
Gray
XL
Suit
Gray
XXL
Suit
M
Gray
Jacket
L
Gray
Jacket
Gray
XL
Jacket
Gray
XXL
Jacket
M
Gray
Trousers
L
Gray
Trousers
Gray
XL
Trousers
Gray
XXL
Trousers
Gray
S
Trousers
Gray
S
Jacket
Gray
S
Suit
L
bordeaux
Trousers
M
bordeaux
Trousers
S
bordeaux
Trousers
XL
bordeaux
Trousers
XXL
bordeaux
Trousers
L
bordeaux
Jacket
M
bordeaux
Jacket
S
bordeaux
Jacket
XL
bordeaux
Jacket
XXL
bordeaux
Jacket
L
bordeaux
Suit
M
bordeaux
Suit
S
bordeaux
Suit
XL
bordeaux
Suit
XXL
bordeaux
Suit
L
light green
Trousers
M
light green
Trousers
S
light green
Trousers
XL
light green
Trousers
XXL
light green
Trousers
L
light green
Jacket
M
light green
Jacket
S
light green
Jacket
XL
light green
Jacket
XXL
light green
Jacket
L
light green
Suit
M
light green
Suit
S
light green
Suit
XL
light green
Suit
XXL
light green
Suit

Belgian Ring Suit - heavy protection

BKBRZMGRI

Belgian ring bite suit with heavy protection, featuring close-fitting, extra-thick forearms and lower legs covered in jute. Built for adult dogs with a full, hard bite and for intensive decoy work.🐕‍🦺

Attributes

Size:
Colour:
Suit/vest/trousers:
Your total
€ 695,92 VAT incl.

 

The Belgian ring bite suit with heavy protection is built for serious work: adult dogs with a full, hard bite and a decoy who trains intensively day after day. Where power and explosiveness meet, this suit delivers the protection you need. 🐕

Like every true Belgian ring suit, the protection sits exactly where the dog bites: on the forearms and lower legs. On this model, those areas are extra thick and fit snugly around the arms and legs. The suit absorbs even the hardest bites and stays stable, while the dog gets a firm, honest target.

The protective sections are fitted with jute covers. They give the dog a natural, comfortable grip while protecting the suit against wear during intensive use.

🎁 The first set of jute covers is included free of charge with the purchase of the suit.

The rest of the body has virtually no padding, since the dog does not bite there in Belgian Ring. Despite the heavy protection, the decoy keeps maximum freedom of movement to work smoothly and realistically. 💪

This suit is the logical step for dogs whose bite is fully developed. Working with young or developing dogs? Then our medium protection model is the ideal choice.

Production time if not in stock: approx. 3 weeks

Made to measure: + €95

Embroidery on request

Multiple colours: + €55

 

Description

🐶 Heavy protection

This suit offers heavy protection, making it ideal for adult dogs with a full, hard bite and for intensive decoy work.


🛡️ Targeted protection

The protection sits where the dog bites: extra thick and close-fitting around the forearms and lower legs. The rest of the suit has virtually no padding and stays flexible.


🐕‍🦺 Developed for Belgian Ring

This suit is specially designed for the Belgian Ring programme, where a good bite area and ample freedom of movement are essential.


📦 Flexible ordering

Choose a complete Belgian suit, the jacket only or the trousers only.

The suit can also be made to measure or personalised with embroidery.


🎁 Included

The first set of jute covers is included free of charge with your purchase.


📏 Sizes

Available in various sizes (dimensions in cm).

📏 Sizes (in cm)

SizeMLXLXXL
Back length62656568
Arm & shoulder92959598
Chest102105108111
Leg length outside (waist to ground)108108110115
Leg length inside (waist to ground)82838589
Waist9498110118
Hips108110118124

 

Below, under "Downloads", you can download the measurement form.

In this video, we show how we take measurements for a custom Belgian Ring bite suit.

Write a review about Belgian Ring Suit - heavy protection
very dissatisfied
dissatisfied
neutral
satisfied
very satisfied
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Privacy Policy applies.
(*) Required fields

Are you sniffing around but missing something?

 

Get in touch – we are happy to help you search,

until you find what you need.

 

Contact us

This website uses cookies The website of Euro Joe bv uses functional cookies. In case of analysing our traffic or advertising, we also place cookies that share information about your use of our site with our analytics partners, our social media and advertising partners, who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services.
Show details Hide details
Allow selection Allow all cookies
Categories
{{NAME}}
Products
{{THUMB}}
{{NAME}}
{{REFERENCE}}
{{DEFAULTPRICE}} {{PRICE}}
Show more